General Shop: Difference between revisions

From Coral Island Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox location
{{Infobox location
|image    = <gallery>
|image    = <gallery>
General Store Spring.png|Exterior
Merfolk General Store.png|Exterior
General store location.png|Map location
Merfolk General Store.png|Map location
</gallery>
</gallery>
|icon      = Sam's General Store icon.png
|icon      = Sam's General Store icon.png
Line 18: Line 18:
===Seed Shop===
===Seed Shop===
To start purchasing ocean crop seeds, players need to ship 50 of the same crop. Player can obtain Ocean crop by seed mixing using the carnivorous plant first. Once this requirement is met, Todi will begin selling the seeds for that specific crop, making it easier for player to obtain ocean seeds.
To start purchasing ocean crop seeds, players need to ship 50 of the same crop. Player can obtain Ocean crop by seed mixing using the carnivorous plant first. Once this requirement is met, Todi will begin selling the seeds for that specific crop, making it easier for player to obtain ocean seeds.
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 40%;"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="width: 40%;"
|-
|-
     !Seed
     !Seed
     ! style="width: 15%;" | Price
     ! style="width: 15%;" |Price
     ! style="width: 50%;" | How to Unlock
     ! style="width: 50%;" |How to Unlock
     |-
     |-
|{{Icon| Petalia seed}}
|{{Icon| Petalia seed}}
Line 30: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Helixpur Blossom seed}}
|{{Icon| Helixpur Blossom seed}}
| 55 {{g}}
|55 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Helixpur blossom}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Helixpur blossom}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Marinethorn Blossom seed}}
| {{Icon| Marinethorn Blossom seed}}
| 75 {{g}}
|75 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Marinethorn blossom}}
| Ship 50 {{Icon| Marinethorn blossom}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Bluebell Blossom seed}}
|{{Icon| Bluebell Blossom seed}}
| 75 {{g}}
|75 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Bluebell blossom}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Bluebell blossom}}  
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Soka seed}}
|{{Icon| Soka seed}}
Line 50: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Sproutfruit seed}}
|{{Icon| Sproutfruit seed}}
| 45 {{g}}
|45 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Sproutfruit}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Sproutfruit}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Sea Spud seed}}
|{{Icon| Sea Spud seed}}
| 85 {{g}}
|85 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Sea spud}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Sea spud}}  
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Pink Coralcap seed}}
|{{Icon| Pink Coralcap seed}}
| 55 {{g}}
|55 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Pink coralcap}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Pink coralcap}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Red Reefbud seed}}
|{{Icon| Red Reefbud seed}}
| 70 {{g}}
|70 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Red reefbud}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Red reefbud}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Marinip seed}}
| {{Icon| Marinip seed}}
| 25 {{g}}
|25 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Marinip}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Marinip}}  
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Labu seed}}
|{{Icon| Labu seed}}
| 70 {{g}}
|70 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Labu}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Labu}}
|-
|-
|{{Icon| Spring Sealeaf seed}}
|{{Icon| Spring Sealeaf seed}}
| 80 {{g}}
|80 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Spring sealeaf}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Spring sealeaf}}
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 83:
| 300 {{g}}
| 300 {{g}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Bluecole}}
|Ship 50 {{Icon| Bluecole}}
|-
|}
 


==Changelist==
==Changelist==

Latest revision as of 11:18, 22 July 2024

The Merfolk General Store is a unique shop in Coral Island that specializes in selling ocean crop seeds. This store is operated by Todi, a friendly Merfolk who assists players in obtaining essential seeds for their underwater farm. The Merfolk General Store is located in the underwater realm, accessible after players are accepted by the Merfolk and complete the initial quests involving Cho Oyu, King Krakatoa, and Queen Nanda Devi. Todi is always ready to help players with their seed needs, contributing to the restoration of the Merfolk food supply.

Seed Shop

To start purchasing ocean crop seeds, players need to ship 50 of the same crop. Player can obtain Ocean crop by seed mixing using the carnivorous plant first. Once this requirement is met, Todi will begin selling the seeds for that specific crop, making it easier for player to obtain ocean seeds.

Seed Price How to Unlock

Petalia seed.png Petalia seed

135 Coin.png Ship 50

Petalia.png Petalia

Helixpur Blossom seed.png Helixpur Blossom seed

55 Coin.png Ship 50

Helixpur blossom.png Helixpur blossom

Marinethorn Blossom seed.png Marinethorn Blossom seed

75 Coin.png Ship 50

Marinethorn blossom.png Marinethorn blossom

Bluebell Blossom seed.png Bluebell Blossom seed

75 Coin.png Ship 50

Bluebell blossom.png Bluebell blossom

Soka seed.png Soka seed

105 Coin.png Ship 50

Soka.png Soka

Goldglow seed.png Goldglow seed

105 Coin.png Ship 50

Goldglow.png Goldglow

Sproutfruit seed.png Sproutfruit seed

45 Coin.png Ship 50

Sproutfruit.png Sproutfruit

Sea Spud seed.png Sea Spud seed

85 Coin.png Ship 50

Sea spud.png Sea spud

Pink Coralcap seed.png Pink Coralcap seed

55 Coin.png Ship 50

Pink coralcap.png Pink coralcap

Red Reefbud seed.png Red Reefbud seed

70 Coin.png Ship 50

Red reefbud.png Red reefbud

Marinip seed.png Marinip seed

25 Coin.png Ship 50

Marinip.png Marinip

Labu seed.png Labu seed

70 Coin.png Ship 50

Labu.png Labu

Spring Sealeaf seed.png Spring Sealeaf seed

80 Coin.png Ship 50

Spring sealeaf.png Spring sealeaf

Twinshade Sealeaf seed.png Twinshade Sealeaf seed

115 Coin.png Ship 50

Twinshade sealeaf.png Twinshade sealeaf

Bluecole seed.png Bluecole seed

300 Coin.png Ship 50

Bluecole.png Bluecole

Changelist

Navigation