Dateable Character's Recommend: Difference between revisions

From Coral Island Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "So many '''Dateable''' characters in the current version of Coral Island. Now, in the current version you also can choose 3 of the Merfolk that you can date and marry. Here's some spoiler to each of the Merfolk that maybe will help you to find your true lovers! <gallery> File:Denali.png|Caption1 </gallery>")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
So many '''[[Dateable]]''' characters in the current version of Coral Island. Now, in the current version you also can choose 3 of the [[Merfolk]] that you can date and [[Marriage|marry]]. Here's some spoiler to each of the Merfolk that maybe will help you to find your true lovers!  
So many '''[[Dateable]]''' characters in the current version of Coral Island. Now, in the current version you also can choose 3 of the [[Merfolk]] that you can date and [[Marriage|marry]]. Here's some spoiler to each of the Merfolk that maybe will help you to find your true lovers!  
<gallery>
<gallery>
File:Denali.png|Caption1
File:Denali_portrait.png|[[Denali]]
File:Princess_Miranjani_portrait.png|[[Princess Miranjani]]
File:Semeru_portrait.png|[[Semeru]]
</gallery>
</gallery>
{{Character tabs}}
==Denali==
{{Infobox character
|image        = <gallery>
Denali portrait.png|Portrait
Denali full portrait.png|Full portrait
Denali icon.png|Icon
</gallery>
|type          = Merfolk
|friendship    = Yes
|dateable      = Yes
|occupation    = Royal Gatekeeper
|birthday      = [[Summer]] 10
|gender        = Female
|residence    = Denali Family House
|area          = Ocean
|father        = [[Tahat]]
|mother        = [[Etna]]|name=Denali}}
'''Denali''' is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]].
==Personality==
{{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}}
Denali is a sweet girl that really loves things related to the ocean's such as clam, shell, etc. She have a strong will to protect all of her friends and family also didn't hesitate to learn new things.
{{Character tabs}}
==Princess Miranjani==
{{Infobox character
|image        = <gallery>
Princess Miranjani portrait.png|Portrait
Princess Miranjani full portrait.png|Full portrait
Princess Miranjani icon.png|Icon
</gallery>
|type          = Merfolk
|birthday      = [[Fall]] 10
|gender        = Female
|occupation    =
|friendship    = Yes
|dateable      = Yes
|residence    = Naga Palace
|area          = Ocean
|father        = King Krakatoa
|mother        = Queen Nanda Devi
|name=Princess Miranjani}}
'''Princess Miranjani''' is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]].
==Personality==
{{Quote|She's a royal and a door knob aficionado. Her fascination with the human world and their customs never fails to entertain and amuse her.|In-game profile}}
[[Princess Miranjani]] is the daughter of [[King Krakatoa]] and [[Queen Nanda Devi]]. She is fascinated with the land-dweller world above and will ask the player many questions about life above-water. She remains a dutiful princess and loves and respects her parents.
{{Character tabs}}
==Semeru==
{{Infobox character
|image        = <gallery>
Semeru portrait.png|Portrait
Semeru full portrait.png|Full portrait
Semeru icon.png|Icon
</gallery>
|type          = Merfolk
|birthday      = 5 Spring
|gender        = Male
|occupation    = Lead Guard
|friendship    = Yes
|dateable      = Yes
|residence    = Guard Barracks
|area          = Ocean
|name=Semeru}}
[[Semeru]] is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]]. A battle-hardened soldier, he takes his job of protecting both the Kingdom and the Royal Family very seriously. Semeru is the Lead Guard in the Merfolk Kingdom.
==Personality==
{{Quote|The lead guard. His unwavering dedication to keeping the realm safe is matched only by his unwavering loyalty and sense of duty. Has a pet lobster, [[Poseidon]].|In-game profile}}
A battle-hardened soldier, he takes his job of protecting both the Kingdom and the Royal Family very seriously. Semeru is the Lead Guard in the [[Merfolk Kingdom]].
==Gifts==
Giving gifts to each characters will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Each characters will give special dialogues if you give gifts on their birthdays.
=== '''Love''' ===
''Psst, here's summary of the item that each Merfolks Loves!''
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Denali !! Princess Miranjani !! Semeru
|-
| Black Pearl || Black Pearl || Black Pearl
|-
| All Gems || All Gems || Any Beer
|-
| All Seashells || All Scarecrow || Underwater Wine
|-
| Universal Loves Gifts || Universal Loves Gifts || Universal Loves Gifts
|-
| Any Beer || All Seashells || Blue Lobster
|-
| Land & Undeerwater Honey || All Land Fruits || Gesha Coffee
|-
| Petalia || Gesha Coffee || -
|-
| Spring Sealeaf || Coffee || -
|-
| - || Coffee || -
|-
| - || Compass || -
|-
| - || Spider Tempura || -
|}
==Schedule==
===[[Denali|Denali Schedule]]===
====='''All seasons'''=====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Saturday - Sunday'''''
|-
|08:00
|Castle garden
|-
|12:00
|Tattoo shop - outside
|-
|18:00
|Denali's house - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Denali's house - Denali's room
|}
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Monday'''''
|-
|09:00
|Coral tree
|-
|13:00
|Naga Castle - throne room
|-
|17:00
|Denali's house - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Denali's house - Denali's room
|}
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Tuesday - Friday'''''
|-
|09:00
|Stand near colosseum
|-
|13:00
|Stand near the gate
|-
|18:00
|Denali's house - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Denali's house - Denali's room
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Bad weather (for all seasons)'''''
|-
|09:00
|Denali's house - Denali's room
|-
|11:00
|Denali's house - dining room
|-
|14:00
|Denali's house - kitchen
|-
|18:00
|Denali's house - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Denali's house - Denali's room
|}
===[[Princess Miranjani|Princess Miranjani Schedule]]===
===== '''All seasons''' =====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Saturday - Sunday'''''
|-
|09:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|11:00
|Coral tree
|-
|15:00
|General shop
|-
|17:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|}
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday''''''
|-
|09:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|11:00
|Castle garden
|-
|17:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|20:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|}
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Wednesday''''''
|-
|09:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|11:00
|Coral tress
|-
|17:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|21:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|}
==== '''Bad weather (all seasons)''' ====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Saturday - Sunday'''''
|-
|09:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|12:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|-
|18:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|20:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Monday - Friday'''''
|-
|09:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|11:00
|Naga Castle - throne room
|-
|18:00
|Naga Castle - dining room
|-
|20:00
|Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
|}
===[[Semeru|Semeru Schedule]]===
===== '''All seasons''' =====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Saturday - Sunday'''''
|-
|08:00
|Stable
|-
|12:00
|Outdoor - practice
|-
|18:00
|Merfolk tavern
|-
|23:00
|Barrack - Semeru's room
|}
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable"
|+'''''Monday - Friday'''''
|-
|08:00
|Outside near the stingray
|-
|11:00
|Naga Castle
|-
|18:00
|Barrack - Semeru's room
|}
==Navigation==
{{Navbox characters}}

Latest revision as of 08:46, 27 October 2025

So many Dateable characters in the current version of Coral Island. Now, in the current version you also can choose 3 of the Merfolk that you can date and marry. Here's some spoiler to each of the Merfolk that maybe will help you to find your true lovers!

Denali

Denali is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom.

Personality

A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.

In-game profile

Denali is a sweet girl that really loves things related to the ocean's such as clam, shell, etc. She have a strong will to protect all of her friends and family also didn't hesitate to learn new things.

Princess Miranjani

Princess Miranjani is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom.

Personality

She's a royal and a door knob aficionado. Her fascination with the human world and their customs never fails to entertain and amuse her.

In-game profile

Princess Miranjani is the daughter of King Krakatoa and Queen Nanda Devi. She is fascinated with the land-dweller world above and will ask the player many questions about life above-water. She remains a dutiful princess and loves and respects her parents.

Semeru

Semeru is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. A battle-hardened soldier, he takes his job of protecting both the Kingdom and the Royal Family very seriously. Semeru is the Lead Guard in the Merfolk Kingdom.

Personality

The lead guard. His unwavering dedication to keeping the realm safe is matched only by his unwavering loyalty and sense of duty. Has a pet lobster, Poseidon.

In-game profile

A battle-hardened soldier, he takes his job of protecting both the Kingdom and the Royal Family very seriously. Semeru is the Lead Guard in the Merfolk Kingdom.






















Gifts

Giving gifts to each characters will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Each characters will give special dialogues if you give gifts on their birthdays.

Love

Psst, here's summary of the item that each Merfolks Loves!

Denali Princess Miranjani Semeru
Black Pearl Black Pearl Black Pearl
All Gems All Gems Any Beer
All Seashells All Scarecrow Underwater Wine
Universal Loves Gifts Universal Loves Gifts Universal Loves Gifts
Any Beer All Seashells Blue Lobster
Land & Undeerwater Honey All Land Fruits Gesha Coffee
Petalia Gesha Coffee -
Spring Sealeaf Coffee -
- Coffee -
- Compass -
- Spider Tempura -

Schedule

Denali Schedule

All seasons
Saturday - Sunday
08:00 Castle garden
12:00 Tattoo shop - outside
18:00 Denali's house - dining room
21:00 Denali's house - Denali's room
Monday
09:00 Coral tree
13:00 Naga Castle - throne room
17:00 Denali's house - dining room
21:00 Denali's house - Denali's room
Tuesday - Friday
09:00 Stand near colosseum
13:00 Stand near the gate
18:00 Denali's house - dining room
21:00 Denali's house - Denali's room
Bad weather (for all seasons)
09:00 Denali's house - Denali's room
11:00 Denali's house - dining room
14:00 Denali's house - kitchen
18:00 Denali's house - dining room
21:00 Denali's house - Denali's room

Princess Miranjani Schedule

All seasons
Saturday - Sunday
09:00 Naga Castle - dining room
11:00 Coral tree
15:00 General shop
17:00 Naga Castle - dining room
21:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday'
09:00 Naga Castle - dining room
11:00 Castle garden
17:00 Naga Castle - dining room
20:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
Wednesday'
09:00 Naga Castle - dining room
11:00 Coral tress
17:00 Naga Castle - dining room
21:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room

Bad weather (all seasons)

Saturday - Sunday
09:00 Naga Castle - dining room
12:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
18:00 Naga Castle - dining room
20:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room
Monday - Friday
09:00 Naga Castle - dining room
11:00 Naga Castle - throne room
18:00 Naga Castle - dining room
20:00 Naga Castle - Miranjani's room

Semeru Schedule

All seasons
Saturday - Sunday
08:00 Stable
12:00 Outdoor - practice
18:00 Merfolk tavern
23:00 Barrack - Semeru's room
Monday - Friday
08:00 Outside near the stingray
11:00 Naga Castle
18:00 Barrack - Semeru's room


Navigation