Princess Miranjani: Difference between revisions
(adding icons to gifts) |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--{{Character tabs}}--> | |||
{{ | {{Stub|Update to new schedule template. Verify schedule. Add introduction and personality section.}} | ||
{{Infobox character | |||
|image = <gallery> | |||
Princess Miranjani portrait.png|Portrait | |||
Princess Miranjani full portrait.png|Full portrait | |||
Princess Miranjani icon.png|Icon | |||
</gallery> | |||
|type = Merfolk | |||
|birthday = [[Fall]] 10 | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|occupation = | |||
|friendship = Yes | |||
|dateable = Yes | |||
|residence = Naga Palace | |||
|area = Ocean | |||
|father = King Krakatoa | |||
|mother = Queen Nanda Devi | |||
}} | |||
'''Princess Miranjani''' is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]]. | |||
Princess Miranjani is the daughter of [[King Krakatoa]] and [[Queen Nanda Devi]]. She is fascinated with the land-dweller world above and will ask the player many questions about life above-water. She remains a dutiful princess and loves and respects her parents. | |||
{{TOC limit}} | |||
==Personality== | |||
{{Quote|She's a royal and a door knob aficionado. Her fascination with the human world and their customs never fails to entertain and amuse her.|In-game profile}} | |||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Giving gifts to | Giving gifts to Princess Miranjani will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Princess Miranjani will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays. | ||
=== ''Love'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 38: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Black Pearl | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{iconNew| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Scarecrow | |||
| Any kind of Scarecrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Spider_tempura.png}} | |||
|Spider Tempura | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Gesha_coffee.png}} | |||
|Gesha Coffee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Coffee.png}} | ||
| | |Coffee | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Ancient_compass.png}} | ||
| | |Compass | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Seashells | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Gems | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Universal Loved Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Land Fruits | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 98: | Line 109: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Solar Core | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Ocean Artisan | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Artifact | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Green_Tea.png}} | ||
| | |Green Tea | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|272Slime_Goop_Pink.png}} | ||
|Universal | |Slime Goop | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal like Gifts | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 156: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 140: | Line 162: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All Underwater Crops | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Neutral Gifts | |Universal Neutral Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 179: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 158: | Line 185: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | | | ||
|Universal | |White Pearl | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Milk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Any_egg.png}} | |||
|All Eggs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Disliked Gifts | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 220: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | ||
| Line 175: | Line 225: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|63Trash.png}} | ||
| | |Trash | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Explosives | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|796Giant_Isopod.png}} | ||
| | |Giant Isopod | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal Hated Gifts | |||
|Universal | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 251: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
=== ''All seasons'' === | |||
=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Sunday''''' | |+'''''Saturday - Sunday''''' | ||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|Naga Castle - dining room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Coral tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15:00 | ||
| | |General shop | ||
|- | |||
|17:00 | |||
|Naga Castle - dining room | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 274: | ||
|+'''''Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday'''''' | |+'''''Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Castle garden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Wednesday'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Coral tress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== ''Bad weather (all seasons)'' ==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Saturday''''' | |+'''''Saturday - Sunday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:00 | |12:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Monday | |+'''''Monday - Friday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - throne room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 | |18:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 584: | Line 341: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =2 | |hearts =2 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Naga Castle dining room, 11:00 - 14:00 | ||
|details = | |details = Miranjani argues with the queen, expressing her reluctance to rule the Kingdom. The player finds Miranjani, who confides her feelings of being a commoner at heart and her curiosity about the surface world. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 591: | Line 348: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =4 | |hearts =4 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Beach area, 08:00 - 14:00, finish "To the Surface" quest | ||
|details = | |details =Miranjani is adjusting to her new legs, struggling with a wobbly, unsteady walk. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 605: | Line 355: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =6 | |hearts =6 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Raj Coffee Shop, 08:00 - 18:00 | ||
|details = | |details = Miranjani introduces herself as a princess as she tries coffee for the first time. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 619: | Line 362: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =8 | |hearts =8 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Naga Castle dining room, 09:00 - 20:00 | ||
|details = | |details =The princess and Player have a heart-to-heart conversation. The land is cool but the Kingdom is cool too. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 626: | Line 369: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =10 | |hearts =10 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Tavern, 19.00-21.00, finish "Chaperone Pt. 1" quest | ||
|details = | |details =Miranjani is nervous about dancing on legs, unsure of her ability to dance as gracefully as she does underwater. Miranjani's confidence grows as she nails the dance moves, surprising both herself and the player with her gracefulness. | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
===In-game assets=== | |||
{{Outfits by character gallery|Spring}} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{{Images by character gallery}} | |||
==Changelist== | |||
{{Changelist|1.0}} | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Navbox characters}} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:38, 29 April 2025
Princess Miranjani is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom.
Princess Miranjani is the daughter of King Krakatoa and Queen Nanda Devi. She is fascinated with the land-dweller world above and will ask the player many questions about life above-water. She remains a dutiful princess and loves and respects her parents.
Personality
She's a royal and a door knob aficionado. Her fascination with the human world and their customs never fails to entertain and amuse her.
In-game profile
Gifts
Giving gifts to Princess Miranjani will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Princess Miranjani will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays.
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Pearl | ||||
| All Scarecrow | Any kind of Scarecrow | |||
|
Spider Tempura | |||
|
Gesha Coffee | |||
|
Coffee | |||
|
Compass | |||
| All Seashells | ||||
| All Gems | ||||
| Universal Loved Gifts | ||||
| All Land Fruits |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Core | ||||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
| All Artifact | ||||
|
Green Tea | |||
|
Slime Goop | |||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal like Gifts |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Crops | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Pearl | ||||
| Fish Bait | ||||
| All Milk | ||||
|
All Eggs | |||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
| All Explosives | ||||
|
Giant Isopod | |||
| Universal Hated Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Coral tree |
| 15:00 | General shop |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 21:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Castle garden |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Coral tress |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 21:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
Bad weather (all seasons)
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 12:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 2
![]()
Naga Castle dining room, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| Miranjani argues with the queen, expressing her reluctance to rule the Kingdom. The player finds Miranjani, who confides her feelings of being a commoner at heart and her curiosity about the surface world. |
Heart event 4
![]()
Beach area, 08:00 - 14:00, finish "To the Surface" quest
| Details |
|---|
| Miranjani is adjusting to her new legs, struggling with a wobbly, unsteady walk. |
Heart event 6
![]()
Raj Coffee Shop, 08:00 - 18:00
| Details |
|---|
| Miranjani introduces herself as a princess as she tries coffee for the first time. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Naga Castle dining room, 09:00 - 20:00
| Details |
|---|
| The princess and Player have a heart-to-heart conversation. The land is cool but the Kingdom is cool too. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Tavern, 19.00-21.00, finish "Chaperone Pt. 1" quest
| Details |
|---|
| Miranjani is nervous about dancing on legs, unsure of her ability to dance as gracefully as she does underwater. Miranjani's confidence grows as she nails the dance moves, surprising both herself and the player with her gracefulness. |
Gallery
In-game assets
Princess Miranjani does not have any image for the matching category.
Artwork
Lunar New Year 2023
Twitter
Art by David Ardinaryas Lojaya
Changelist
| |||||||||||||||||||||








