Denali: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding icons to gifts) |
|||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Character tabs}} | |||
{{ | {{Stub|Update to new schedule template. Verify schedule. Add personality section.}} | ||
{{Infobox character | |||
|image = <gallery> | |||
Denali portrait.png|Portrait | |||
Denali full portrait.png|Full portrait | |||
Denali icon.png|Icon | |||
</gallery> | |||
|type = Merfolk | |||
|friendship = Yes | |||
|dateable = Yes | |||
|occupation = Royal Gatekeeper | |||
|birthday = [[Summer]] 10 | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|residence = Denali Family House | |||
|area = Ocean | |||
|father = [[Tahat]] | |||
|mother = [[Etna]]}} | |||
'''Denali''' is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]]. As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders. | |||
{{TOC limit}} | |||
==Personality== | |||
{{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}} | |||
''(To be added.)'' | |||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Giving gifts to | Giving gifts to Denali will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Denali will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays. | ||
=== ''Love'' === | |||
=== | |||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 36: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Black Pearl | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All seashells | |||
| Any kind of seashells. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All gems | |||
| Any kind of gems. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|petalia.png}} | ||
| | |Petalia | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Spring_sealeaf.png}} | ||
| | |Spring Sealeaf | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Universal Loved Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Any Beer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Any Underwater Honey | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Land Honey | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | | | ||
| | |Solar Core | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Heart_urchin.png}} | |||
|Heart Urchin | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|717Koi.png}} | ||
| | |Koi | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Universal like Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Artifacts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Underwater Flowers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 148: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 140: | Line 154: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All Underwater Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Fruits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Flowers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Neutral Gifts | |Universal Neutral Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 183: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | <div style='overflow-x:auto'> | ||
| Line 158: | Line 189: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|720Any-food-icons-INDIVIDUAL 0000 any-milk.png}} | ||
|Universal | |All Milk | ||
| Any kind of milk. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|623Any egg.png}} | |||
|All eggs | |||
|Any kind of eggs. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|smoked_fish.png}} | |||
|Smoked Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Grains | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Disliked Gifts | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 230: | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | ||
| Line 175: | Line 235: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|63Trash.png}} | ||
| | |Trash | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|337Banded_Wollybear.png}} | ||
| | |Banded Wollybear | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Bread.png}} | ||
| | |Bread | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Fish | |All Fish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal Bad Gifts | |Universal Bad Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 267: | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
===All seasons=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Sunday''''' | |+'''''Saturday - Sunday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08:00 | ||
| | |Castle garden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:00 | |12:00 | ||
| | |Tattoo shop - outside | ||
|- | |||
|18:00 | |||
|Denali's house - dining room | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - Denali's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Monday | |+'''''Monday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Coral tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - throne room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - Denali's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Tuesday - Friday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Stand near colosseum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13:00 | ||
| | |Stand near the gate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 | |18:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - Denali's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Bad weather (for all seasons)''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - Denali's room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 | |14:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 | |18:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Denali's house - Denali's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Heart Events== | ==Heart Events== | ||
=== Heart event | === Heart event 3 === | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts = | |hearts =3 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Front of Naga Castle, 17:00 - 00:00 | ||
|details = Denali engages in her daily routine of guarding and inspecting the gate when an octopus unexpectedly latches onto Denali’s hair. | |||
|details = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 598: | Line 345: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =5 | |hearts =5 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 19:00 - 00:00 | ||
|details = | |details =Denali and Agung are on patrol duty when they mistake a large manta ray’s shadow for a potential threat. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 612: | Line 352: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =7 | |hearts =7 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Diving 20m second area, 07:00 - 16:00 | ||
|details = | |details = Player and Denali take a walk around the diving level. As Denali cleans up, she uncovers a rare and beautiful seashell. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 619: | Line 359: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =8 | |hearts =8 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Diving 10m second area, 07:00 - 16:00 | ||
|details = | |details =Denali and her father are walking around the diving level and encounter a hostile sea creature. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 626: | Line 366: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =10 | |hearts =10 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Front of Sleepy Eel, 11:00 - 14:00 | ||
|details = | |details =Denali takes player on a secluded meadow for a lunch date. She tried to make human food, but it's all soggy. | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Changelist== | ||
{{Changelist|1.0}} | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{Navbox characters}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:48, 29 April 2025
This page is in need of information.
Can you help out? Click here to add more.
Update to new schedule template. Verify schedule. Add personality section.
Denali is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders.
Personality
A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.
In-game profile
(To be added.)
Gifts
Giving gifts to Denali will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Denali will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays.
Love
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Core | ||||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
|
Heart Urchin | |||
|
Koi | |||
| Universal like Gifts | ||||
| All Artifacts | ||||
| All Underwater Flowers |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Vegetables | ||||
| All Land Fruits | ||||
| All Land Flowers | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Milk | Any kind of milk. | |||
|
All eggs | Any kind of eggs. | ||
|
Smoked Fish | |||
| Fish Bait | ||||
| All Grains | ||||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
|
Banded Wollybear | |||
|
Bread | |||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal Bad Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 08:00 | Castle garden |
| 12:00 | Tattoo shop - outside |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Coral tree |
| 13:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 17:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Stand near colosseum |
| 13:00 | Stand near the gate |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 11:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 14:00 | Denali's house - kitchen |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Front of Naga Castle, 17:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali engages in her daily routine of guarding and inspecting the gate when an octopus unexpectedly latches onto Denali’s hair. |
Heart event 5
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 19:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and Agung are on patrol duty when they mistake a large manta ray’s shadow for a potential threat. |
Heart event 7
![]()
Diving 20m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player and Denali take a walk around the diving level. As Denali cleans up, she uncovers a rare and beautiful seashell. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Diving 10m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and her father are walking around the diving level and encounter a hostile sea creature. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Front of Sleepy Eel, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali takes player on a secluded meadow for a lunch date. She tried to make human food, but it's all soggy. |
Changelist
Released in v1.0
| |||||||||||||||||||||








