Denali: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding icons to gifts) |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|type = Merfolk | |type = Merfolk | ||
|friendship = | |friendship = Yes | ||
|dateable = Yes | |||
|occupation = Royal Gatekeeper | |occupation = Royal Gatekeeper | ||
|birthday = | |birthday = [[Summer]] 10 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|residence = Denali | |residence = Denali Family House | ||
|area = Ocean | |area = Ocean | ||
}} | |father = [[Tahat]] | ||
'''Denali''' is a [[ | |mother = [[Etna]]}} | ||
'''Denali''' is a [[dateable]] [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]]. As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders. | |||
As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders. | |||
{{TOC limit}} | {{TOC limit}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
{{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}} | {{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}} | ||
''(To be added.)'' | ''(To be added.)'' | ||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Giving gifts to Denali will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Denali will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays. | |||
=== ''Love'' === | === ''Love'' === | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Black Pearl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
|All gems | |All gems | ||
| Any kind of gems. | | Any kind of gems. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|petalia.png}} | |||
|Petalia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Spring_sealeaf.png}} | |||
|Spring Sealeaf | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal Loved Gifts | |Universal Loved Gifts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Any Beer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Any Underwater Honey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Land Honey | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 101: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | | | ||
| | |Solar Core | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Heart_urchin.png}} | |||
|Heart Urchin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|717Koi.png}} | |||
|Koi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal like Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Artifacts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Underwater Flowers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 153: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Fruits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Flowers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 198: | ||
|All eggs | |All eggs | ||
|Any kind of eggs. | |Any kind of eggs. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|smoked_fish.png}} | |||
|Smoked Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Grains | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|337Banded_Wollybear.png}} | |||
|Banded Wollybear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|All | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|Bread.png}} | |||
|Bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
===All seasons=== | ===All seasons=== | ||
Latest revision as of 05:48, 29 April 2025
This page is in need of information.
Can you help out? Click here to add more.
Update to new schedule template. Verify schedule. Add personality section.
Denali is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders.
Personality
A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.
In-game profile
(To be added.)
Gifts
Giving gifts to Denali will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Denali will give special dialogues if you give gifts on her birthdays.
Love
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Core | ||||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
|
Heart Urchin | |||
|
Koi | |||
| Universal like Gifts | ||||
| All Artifacts | ||||
| All Underwater Flowers |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Vegetables | ||||
| All Land Fruits | ||||
| All Land Flowers | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Milk | Any kind of milk. | |||
|
All eggs | Any kind of eggs. | ||
|
Smoked Fish | |||
| Fish Bait | ||||
| All Grains | ||||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
|
Banded Wollybear | |||
|
Bread | |||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal Bad Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 08:00 | Castle garden |
| 12:00 | Tattoo shop - outside |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Coral tree |
| 13:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 17:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Stand near colosseum |
| 13:00 | Stand near the gate |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 11:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 14:00 | Denali's house - kitchen |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Front of Naga Castle, 17:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali engages in her daily routine of guarding and inspecting the gate when an octopus unexpectedly latches onto Denali’s hair. |
Heart event 5
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 19:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and Agung are on patrol duty when they mistake a large manta ray’s shadow for a potential threat. |
Heart event 7
![]()
Diving 20m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player and Denali take a walk around the diving level. As Denali cleans up, she uncovers a rare and beautiful seashell. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Diving 10m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and her father are walking around the diving level and encounter a hostile sea creature. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Front of Sleepy Eel, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali takes player on a secluded meadow for a lunch date. She tried to make human food, but it's all soggy. |
Changelist
Released in v1.0
| |||||||||||||||||||||








