Denali: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Booplesnoot (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}} | {{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.|In-game profile}} | ||
''(To be added.)'' | ''(To be added.)'' | ||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Gifts are not implemented for the Merfolk yet, but are scheduled to be implemented in 2024 post-1.0 release | Gifts are not implemented for the Merfolk yet, but are scheduled to be implemented in 2024 post-1.0 release | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Black Pearl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|All gems | |All gems | ||
| Any kind of gems. | | Any kind of gems. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Petalia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spring Sealeaf | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal Loved Gifts | |Universal Loved Gifts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Any Beer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Any Underwater Honey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Land Honey | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 101: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |Solar Core | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Heart Urchin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Koi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal like Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Artifacts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |All Underwater Fruits | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Flowers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 159: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Fruits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Flowers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 204: | ||
|All eggs | |All eggs | ||
|Any kind of eggs. | |Any kind of eggs. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Smoked Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Grains | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |Banded Woolybear | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
===All seasons=== | ===All seasons=== | ||
Revision as of 04:26, 23 April 2025
This page is in need of information.
Can you help out? Click here to add more.
Update to new schedule template. Verify schedule. Add personality section.
Denali is a dateable Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. As a Royal Gatekeeper, she is dedicated to patrolling the reef near her home and protecting it from intruders.
Personality
A Royal Gatekeeper. She carries on her family's proud legacy of safeguarding the Kingdom.
In-game profile
(To be added.)
Gifts
Gifts are not implemented for the Merfolk yet, but are scheduled to be implemented in 2024 post-1.0 release
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Pearl | ||||
| All seashells | Any kind of seashells. | |||
| All gems | Any kind of gems. | |||
| Petalia | ||||
| Spring Sealeaf | ||||
| Universal Loved Gifts | ||||
| Any Beer | ||||
| Any Underwater Honey | ||||
| Land Honey |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Core | ||||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
| Heart Urchin | ||||
| Koi | ||||
| Universal like Gifts | ||||
| All Artifacts | ||||
| All Underwater Fruits | ||||
| All Underwater Flowers |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Vegetables | ||||
| All Land Fruits | ||||
| All Land Flowers | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Milk | Any kind of milk. | |||
|
All eggs | Any kind of eggs. | ||
| Smoked Fish | ||||
| Fish Bait | ||||
| All Grains | ||||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
| Banded Woolybear | ||||
| Bread | ||||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal Bad Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 08:00 | Castle garden |
| 12:00 | Tattoo shop - outside |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Coral tree |
| 13:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 17:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Stand near colosseum |
| 13:00 | Stand near the gate |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 09:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
| 11:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 14:00 | Denali's house - kitchen |
| 18:00 | Denali's house - dining room |
| 21:00 | Denali's house - Denali's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Front of Naga Castle, 17:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali engages in her daily routine of guarding and inspecting the gate when an octopus unexpectedly latches onto Denali’s hair. |
Heart event 5
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 19:00 - 00:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and Agung are on patrol duty when they mistake a large manta ray’s shadow for a potential threat. |
Heart event 7
![]()
Diving 20m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player and Denali take a walk around the diving level. As Denali cleans up, she uncovers a rare and beautiful seashell. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Diving 10m second area, 07:00 - 16:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali and her father are walking around the diving level and encounter a hostile sea creature. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Front of Sleepy Eel, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| Denali takes player on a secluded meadow for a lunch date. She tried to make human food, but it's all soggy. |
Changelist
Released in v1.0
| |||||||||||||||||||||

