Agung: Difference between revisions
m (Remove "dateable" tag) |
(adding icons to gifts) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper with an insatiable curiosity and a thirst for adventure. Shares his name with his famous great-great uncle, a renowned merfolk from the southeastern ocean.|In-game profile}} | {{Quote|A Royal Gatekeeper with an insatiable curiosity and a thirst for adventure. Shares his name with his famous great-great uncle, a renowned merfolk from the southeastern ocean.|In-game profile}} | ||
Agung truly believes the Merfolk Kingdom is something incredible. He frequently employs a sarcastic tone, with a touch of self-deprecating humor. | Agung truly believes the Merfolk Kingdom is something incredible. He frequently employs a sarcastic tone, with a touch of self-deprecating humor. | ||
==Gifts== | |||
Giving gifts to Agung will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Agung will give special dialogues if you give gifts on his birthdays. | |||
=== ''Love'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | |||
|+ | |||
{{TableGift}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Black Pearl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mermoo Milk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Summer_burger.png}} | |||
|Summer Burger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Seashells | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All gems | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Loved Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== ''Like'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | |||
|+ | |||
{{TableGift}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Solar Core.png}} | |||
|Solar Core | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Kue_lapis.png}} | |||
|Kue Lapis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Milk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal like Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== ''Neutral'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | |||
|+ | |||
{{TableGift}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Flowers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Flowers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Fruits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Neutral Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== ''Dislikes'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<div style='overflow-x:auto'> | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | |||
|+ | |||
{{TableGift}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Artifact | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Small fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Medium fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Large fish bait.png}} | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Eggs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Dislike Gift | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
=== ''Hate'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible croptable" | |||
|+ | |||
{{TableGift}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|63Trash.png}} | |||
|Trash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Human Clothing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Flower_bouquet.png}} | |||
|Flower Bouquet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|796Giant_Isopod.png}} | |||
|Giant Isopod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Universal Hate Gifts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 304: | ||
|Agung's house - Agung's bed | |Agung's house - Agung's bed | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Heart Events== | ==Heart Events== | ||
Latest revision as of 03:24, 6 May 2025
Agung is a Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. He is unable to be befriended at this time.
Agung is a gatekeeper in Merfolk Kingdom. Part of his job is to patrol the area outside of the Kingdom and make sure those who are close by are not a threat. He is too young to remember the Merfolk’s interactions with the giants, so all he knows are the stories the other Merfolk tell of humans who pollute their ocean.
Personality
A Royal Gatekeeper with an insatiable curiosity and a thirst for adventure. Shares his name with his famous great-great uncle, a renowned merfolk from the southeastern ocean.
In-game profile
Agung truly believes the Merfolk Kingdom is something incredible. He frequently employs a sarcastic tone, with a touch of self-deprecating humor.
Gifts
Giving gifts to Agung will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Agung will give special dialogues if you give gifts on his birthdays.
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Pearl | ||||
| Mermoo Milk | ||||
|
Summer Burger | |||
| All Seashells | ||||
| All gems | ||||
| Universal Loved Gifts |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Solar Core | |||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
|
Kue Lapis | |||
| All Fish | ||||
| All Milk | ||||
| Universal like Gifts |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Vegetables | ||||
| All Underwater Flowers | ||||
| All Land Flowers | ||||
| All Land Fruits | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Artifact | ||||
![]() ![]()
|
Fish Bait | |||
| All Eggs | ||||
| Universal Dislike Gift |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
| All Human Clothing | ||||
|
Flower Bouquet | |||
|
Giant Isopod | |||
| Universal Hate Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 08:00 | Agung's house - meditation |
| 12:00 | Tattoo shop |
| 18:00 | Merfolk tavern |
| 21:00 | Agung's house - Agung's bed |
| 09:00 | Coral tree |
| 13:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 17:00 | Agung's house - clean weapon |
| 22:00 | Agung's house - Agung's bed |
| 09:00 | Stand near colosseum |
| 13:00 | Stand near gate |
| 18:00 | Merfolk tavern |
| 21:00 | Agung's house - Agung's bed |
| 09:00 | Agung's house - meditation |
| 11:00 | Agung's house - clean weapon |
| 18:00 | Merfolk tavern |
| 21:00 | Agung's house - Agung's bed |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Agung's house, 09:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player enters Agung’s house and sees a collection of assorted things. They decide to stick around and look at the collection, and all of a sudden, Agung appears behind them. |
Heart event 5
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 07:00 - 15:00
| Details |
|---|
| The Player sees Agung talking with Deno in the center of the kingdom, interrogating her casually. |
Heart event 7
![]()
Agung's house, 12:00 - 18:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player receives a letter from Agung, requesting assistance for ‘retrieving the thing’ and meeting him in his house. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Diving 50m Orchestra, 07:00 - 15:00
| Details |
|---|
| Agung is working at the area behind the kingdom. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Agung's house, 09:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Agung is chilling, reading a scripture for fun. Player is approaching Agung but suddenly stops as Rysy, the tattoo artist, enters, holding the golden shell. |
Changelist
| |||||||||||||||||||||








