Queen Nanda Devi: Difference between revisions
m (→Personality) |
(adding icons to gifts) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|type = Merfolk | |type = Merfolk | ||
|birthday = | |birthday = [[Fall]] 10 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|occupation = | |occupation = | ||
|friendship = | |friendship = Yes | ||
|residence = Naga Palace | |residence = Naga Palace | ||
|area = Ocean | |area = Ocean | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|relative_note = sister-in-law | |relative_note = sister-in-law | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Queen Nanda Devi''' is a [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]] | '''Queen Nanda Devi''' is a [[Merfolk]] from the [[Merfolk Kingdom]]. | ||
Queen Nanda Devi is the spouse of [[King Krakatoa]] and the mother of [[Princess Miranjani]]. As opposed to King Krakatoa, she remains distrustful of the player, because she still holds a grudge against humanity in general. | Queen Nanda Devi is the spouse of [[King Krakatoa]] and the mother of [[Princess Miranjani]]. As opposed to King Krakatoa, she remains distrustful of the player, because she still holds a grudge against humanity in general. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{{Quote|A born royal from a distant kingdom. Raised from a young age to assume her destined role as a queen, she carries herself with grace and poise. A role, she takes very seriously.|In-game profile}} | {{Quote|A born royal from a distant kingdom. Raised from a young age to assume her destined role as a queen, she carries herself with grace and poise. A role, she takes very seriously.|In-game profile}} | ||
Queen Nanda Devi is the wife of [[King Krakatoa]]. As opposed to King Krakatoa, Queen Nanda remains distrustful of Player since she still holds a grudge against humanity in general. Furthermore, the same humanity civilization robbed her of her closest friend. | Queen Nanda Devi is the wife of [[King Krakatoa]]. As opposed to King Krakatoa, Queen Nanda remains distrustful of Player since she still holds a grudge against humanity in general. Furthermore, the same humanity civilization robbed her of her closest friend. | ||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Giving gifts to Queen Nanda Devi will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. | |||
=== | === ''Love'' === | ||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Black Pearl | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Large_feather.png}} | |||
|Large Feather | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|Serabi.png}} | |||
|Serabi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Mooncake.png}} | |||
|Moon Cake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Dish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Gems | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 93: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Solar Core.png}} | ||
|All | |Solar Core | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Gold_kelp_essence.png}} | |||
|Gold Kelp Essence | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |White Pearl | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal | |Universal Liked Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 133: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Crops | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 157: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Slime_goop.png}} | ||
| | |Slime Goop | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Small fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Medium fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Large fish bait.png}} | ||
|All | |Fish Bait | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|796Giant_Isopod.png}} | |||
|Giant Isopod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 199: | ||
|{{iconNew|63Trash.png}} | |{{iconNew|63Trash.png}} | ||
|Trash | |Trash | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Explosive III.png}} | |||
|All Explosives | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Artifacts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal | |Universal Hated Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
| Line 222: | Line 282: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =3 | |hearts =3 | ||
|trigger =Throne room, | |trigger =Throne room, 07:00 - 17:00 | ||
|details =Player enters the throne room and sees Queen Nanda Devi | |details =Player enters the throne room and sees Queen Nanda Devi training Princess Miranjani the proper royal etiquette, with the King nowhere in sight. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 289: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =6 | |hearts =6 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Merfolk Barrack Lobby, 07:00 - 11:00 | ||
|details = | |details =Player enters the barrack and sees Queen Nanda Devi and Princess Miranjani talking to Semeru with Agung, Denali, and Deno behind him. | ||
}} | |||
=== Heart event 8 === | |||
{{heart event | |||
|hearts =8 | |||
|trigger =Naga Castle dining room, 13:00 - 17:00 | |||
|details =Queen Nanda Devi has a heart-to-heart talk with Princess Miranjani. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 303: | ||
{{heart event | {{heart event | ||
|hearts =10 | |hearts =10 | ||
|trigger = | |trigger =Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 11:00 - 14:00 | ||
|details =King Krakatoa | |details =Queen Nanda Devi pours her heart out to King Krakatoa during their outdoor lunch. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:00, 30 April 2025
Queen Nanda Devi is a Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom.
Queen Nanda Devi is the spouse of King Krakatoa and the mother of Princess Miranjani. As opposed to King Krakatoa, she remains distrustful of the player, because she still holds a grudge against humanity in general.
Personality
A born royal from a distant kingdom. Raised from a young age to assume her destined role as a queen, she carries herself with grace and poise. A role, she takes very seriously.
In-game profile
Queen Nanda Devi is the wife of King Krakatoa. As opposed to King Krakatoa, Queen Nanda remains distrustful of Player since she still holds a grudge against humanity in general. Furthermore, the same humanity civilization robbed her of her closest friend.
Gifts
Giving gifts to Queen Nanda Devi will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week.
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Pearl | ||||
|
Large Feather | |||
|
Serabi | |||
|
Moon Cake | |||
| All Dish | ||||
| All Gems | ||||
| Universal Loved Gifts |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Solar Core | |||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
|
Gold Kelp Essence | |||
| White Pearl | ||||
| Universal Liked Gifts |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Crops | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slime Goop | |||
![]() ![]()
|
Fish Bait | |||
|
Giant Isopod | |||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
|
All Explosives | |||
| All Artifacts | ||||
| Universal Hated Gifts |
Schedule
All seasons
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Coral tree |
| 15:00 | Catacomb |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Nanda Devi's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Nanda Devi's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 12:00 | Naga Castle - kitchen |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Nanda Devi's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Throne room, 07:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player enters the throne room and sees Queen Nanda Devi training Princess Miranjani the proper royal etiquette, with the King nowhere in sight. |
Heart event 6
![]()
Merfolk Barrack Lobby, 07:00 - 11:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player enters the barrack and sees Queen Nanda Devi and Princess Miranjani talking to Semeru with Agung, Denali, and Deno behind him. |
Heart event 8
![]()
Naga Castle dining room, 13:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Queen Nanda Devi has a heart-to-heart talk with Princess Miranjani. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| Queen Nanda Devi pours her heart out to King Krakatoa during their outdoor lunch. |
Gallery
In-game assets
Queen Nanda Devi does not have any image for the matching category.
Changelist
| |||||||||||||||||||||











