King Krakatoa: Difference between revisions
Salty Nori (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(adding icons to gifts) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|real_name = King Krakatoa IV | |real_name = King Krakatoa IV | ||
|type = Merfolk | |type = Merfolk | ||
|birthday = | |birthday = [[Summer]] 11 | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|occupation = | |occupation = King of the Merfolk Kingdom | ||
|friendship = | |friendship = Yes | ||
|residence = Naga Palace | |residence = Naga Palace | ||
|area = Ocean | |area = Ocean | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Personality== | ==Personality== | ||
{{Quote|King Krakatoa IV, named after his esteemed predecessors, embodies the weight of his noble lineage. Growing up with his sister, [[Liang]], who ventured out of the Kingdom upon his ascension, he carries the weight of his family's legacy with a sense of duty and fairness.|In-game profile}} | {{Quote|King Krakatoa IV, named after his esteemed predecessors, embodies the weight of his noble lineage. Growing up with his sister, [[Liang]], who ventured out of the Kingdom upon his ascension, he carries the weight of his family's legacy with a sense of duty and fairness.|In-game profile}} | ||
King Krakatoa is the king of Merfolk Kingdom. He is a wise ruler - one with a very human side - but his tendency to remain neutral and extremely cautious has frustrated some of the merfolk who would prefer more dramatic action. He’s a patient ruler - some would say too patient - and prefers to listen to everyone before making a decision. | |||
King Krakatoa loves to eat and is a sucker for a good meal and a drink. He is cautious of humans but willing to listen to them, to the chagrin of some of the older merfolk. | |||
==Gifts== | ==Gifts== | ||
Giving gifts to King Krakatoa will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. | |||
=== | |||
=== ''Love'' === | |||
{| class="quotetable " | {| class="quotetable " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |Black Pearl | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Wine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Dragon%27s_Trisula.png}} | |||
|Dragon's Trisula | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Seashells | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Gems | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 91: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|Solar Core.png}} | ||
|All | |Solar Core | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Ocean Artisan | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|King_scallop.png}} | ||
| | |King Scallop | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal | |Universal like Gifts | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 125: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Underwater Crops | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Land Fruits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 155: | ||
{{TableGift}} | {{TableGift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew| | |{{iconNew|741Lion_Fish.png}} | ||
|Lion Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Small fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Medium fish bait.png}}{{iconNew|Large fish bait.png}} | |||
|Fish Bait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Milk | |All Milk | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|All | |All Eggs | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|All Fish | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|Hot_pepper.png}} | |||
|Hot Pepper | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|543Dragonfly.png}} | |||
|Dragonfly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|Kiracha_sauce.png}} | |||
|Kiracha | |||
|A spicy condiment. | |||
|{{IconNoLink|Mason_jar.png|20px|Mason jar}} | |||
|{{IconNoLink|Hot_pepper.png|20px|Hot pepper}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{iconNew|Floating critter scent.png}} | |||
|Float Critter Scent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{iconNew|Crawling critter scent.png}} | |||
|Crawling Critter Scent | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
| Line 215: | Line 291: | ||
|Naga Castle - King Krakatoa's room | |Naga Castle - King Krakatoa's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Heart Events== | |||
=== Heart event 3 === | |||
{{heart event | |||
|hearts =3 | |||
|trigger =Throne room, 06:00 - 18:00 | |||
|details =Player enters the throne room and sees Queen Nanda Devi pacing around while King Krakatoa is sitting on the throne calmly. | |||
}} | |||
=== Heart event 6 === | |||
{{heart event | |||
|hearts =6 | |||
|trigger =Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 07:00 - 10:00 | |||
|details =King Krakatoa shows Player the beauty of the Merfolk Kingdom. | |||
}} | |||
=== Heart event 10 === | |||
{{heart event | |||
|hearts =10 | |||
|trigger =Naga Castle dining room, 11:00 - 14:00 | |||
|details =King Krakatoa and the player sees the dining room already fully prepared, with both the Queen and Princess Miranjani sitting, and Olan standing by with food. | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 04:52, 30 April 2025
King Krakatoa IV is a Merfolk from the Merfolk Kingdom. He is unable to be befriended at this time.
He is a wise ruler — one with a very human side — but his tendency to remain neutral and extremely cautious has frustrated some of the Merfolk who would prefer more dramatic action. He is very good friends with Olan.
Personality
King Krakatoa IV, named after his esteemed predecessors, embodies the weight of his noble lineage. Growing up with his sister, Liang, who ventured out of the Kingdom upon his ascension, he carries the weight of his family's legacy with a sense of duty and fairness.
In-game profile
King Krakatoa is the king of Merfolk Kingdom. He is a wise ruler - one with a very human side - but his tendency to remain neutral and extremely cautious has frustrated some of the merfolk who would prefer more dramatic action. He’s a patient ruler - some would say too patient - and prefers to listen to everyone before making a decision.
King Krakatoa loves to eat and is a sucker for a good meal and a drink. He is cautious of humans but willing to listen to them, to the chagrin of some of the older merfolk.
Gifts
Giving gifts to King Krakatoa will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week.
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Pearl | ||||
| All Ocean Wine | ||||
|
Dragon's Trisula | |||
| All Seashells | ||||
| All Gems | ||||
| Universal Loved Gifts |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Solar Core | |||
| All Ocean Artisan | ||||
|
King Scallop | |||
| Universal like Gifts |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Underwater Crops | ||||
| All Land Fruits | ||||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lion Fish | |||
![]() ![]()
|
Fish Bait | |||
| All Milk | ||||
| All Eggs | ||||
| All Fish | ||||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
|
Hot Pepper | |||
|
Dragonfly | |||
|
Kiracha | A spicy condiment. | ||
|
Float Critter Scent | |||
|
Crawling Critter Scent |
Schedule
All seasons
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 21:00 | Naga Castle - King Krakatoa's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 10:00 | Walk around kingdom |
| 14:00 | Coral tree |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - King Krakatoa's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Walk around castle |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - King Krakatoa's room |
Heart Events
Heart event 3
![]()
Throne room, 06:00 - 18:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player enters the throne room and sees Queen Nanda Devi pacing around while King Krakatoa is sitting on the throne calmly. |
Heart event 6
![]()
Center of Merfolk Kingdom, 07:00 - 10:00
| Details |
|---|
| King Krakatoa shows Player the beauty of the Merfolk Kingdom. |
Heart event 10
![]()
Naga Castle dining room, 11:00 - 14:00
| Details |
|---|
| King Krakatoa and the player sees the dining room already fully prepared, with both the Queen and Princess Miranjani sitting, and Olan standing by with food. |
Gallery
In-game assets
King Krakatoa does not have any image for the matching category.
Changelist
| |||||||||||||||||||||












