Princess Miranjani: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
=== BEFORE MARRIAGE === | === BEFORE MARRIAGE === | ||
==== ''''' | ==== '''''All seasons''''' ==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Sunday''''' | |+'''''Saturday - Sunday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Coral tree | ||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|General shop | |||
|- | |||
|17:00 | |||
|Naga Castle - dining room | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
|+'''''Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday'''''' | |+'''''Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Castle garden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Wednesday'''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 | ||
| | |Coral tress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17:00 | ||
|Naga Castle - dining room | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21:00 | |21:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==== '''''Bad weather (all seasons)''''' ==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Saturday - Sunday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:00 | |12:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+''''' | |+'''''Monday - Friday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:00 | |||
|Naga Castle - throne room | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 | |18:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20:00 | |20:00 | ||
| | |Naga Castle - Miranjani's room | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 12 December 2023
General Information
| Birthday | N/A |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
Personal Information
| Marital Status | Single |
|---|---|
| Family | King Krakatoa (father) Queen Nanda (mother) |
| Address | Naga Palace |
| Live In | Merfolk Kingdom |
Princess Miranjani is the daughter of King Krakatoa and Queen Nanda Devi. She is fascinated with the land-dweller world above and will ask the player many questions about life above-water. She remains a dutiful princess and loves and respects her parents.
Gifts
Gifts are not implemented for the Merfolk yet, but are scheduled to be implemented in 2024 post-1.0 release. The dialogue below are placeholders.
|
|
|
|
|
Love
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All seashells | Any kind of seashells. | |||
| All gems | Any kind of gems. | |||
| Universal Loved Gifts |
Like
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Fish | Any kind of fish. | ||
| All Fruits | Any kind of fruits. | |||
| Universal Decent Gifts |
Neutral
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
Dislikes
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Milk | Any kind of milk. | |||
|
All eggs | Any kind of eggs. | ||
| Universal Disliked Gifts |
Hate
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Trash | |||
| All artifacts | ||||
| Universal Bad Gifts |
Schedule
BEFORE MARRIAGE
All seasons
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Coral tree |
| 15:00 | General shop |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 21:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Castle garden |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Coral tress |
| 17:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 21:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
Bad weather (all seasons)
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 12:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
| 09:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 11:00 | Naga Castle - throne room |
| 18:00 | Naga Castle - dining room |
| 20:00 | Naga Castle - Miranjani's room |
Dialogues
| "" | Is that… Is that you, Player? Wow! I almost didn’t recognize you in that getup. Oh, so you’re the one moving into the lot, huh? That would explain the outfit. |
| "" | Right. It’s not just the town, you know. The inn isn’t as busy as it used to be. Hopefully, with you moving in…it’s a sign of something good. |
| "" | Oh, hey there! Nice to see a familiar face.. |
| "" | Can I assist you with something?. |
| "" | People like to dismiss things they can't see. What's the fun in that?. |
| "" | Being alone isn't always bad. Personal space is rarely a thing when you grow up with someone sparkly like Suki. |
| "" | Sure, energetic works too. Suki is energetic. |
| "" | sometimes wonder if running this inn is the right move for me. I don't know... |
| "" | The cherry blossoms look beautiful this time of year. |
| "" | Can I assist you with something?. |
| "" | People like to dismiss things they can't see. What's the fun in that?. |
| "" | Being alone isn't always bad. Personal space is rarely a thing when you grow up with someone sparkly like Suki. |
| "" | Sure, energetic works too. Suki is energetic. |
| "" | sometimes wonder if running this inn is the right move for me. I don't know... |
| "" | The cherry blossoms look beautiful this time of year. |
| "" | Can I assist you with something?. |
| "" | People like to dismiss things they can't see. What's the fun in that?. |
| "" | Being alone isn't always bad. Personal space is rarely a thing when you grow up with someone sparkly like Suki. |
| "" | Sure, energetic works too. Suki is energetic. |
| "" | sometimes wonder if running this inn is the right move for me. I don't know... |
| "" | Summer, finally! Now I can read outside as much as I want. |
| "" | Do you know what Summer is good for? Spending time outside, eating tons of minced jackfruit pies, going to the beach – all that good stuff. |
| "" | I’ll read anywhere, but there’s something about reading outside in the Summer sun that’s more relaxing. |
| "" | Easily the best thing about Summer is the abundance of jackfruit. I can make as many minced jackfruit pies as I want! |
| "" | It’s easier to do my…research in Summer. I can stay out longer to see if there’s anything strange on the island. |
| "" | Why can’t Summer be longer? I haven’t finished my reading yet! |
| "" | It’s the last week of Fall, and do you know what that means? We have to prepare the inn for Winter. Ugh. |
| "" | Fall is so pretty, isn’t it? Now, if only it were a bit warmer… |
| "" | Brrrr. It’s starting to get cold. I’ll have to do my reading inside soon. |
| "" | I miss Summer already… |
| "" | When will this Winter be over? |
| "" | The only good thing about Winter is it’s when our birthday is. Everything else I can do without. |
| "" | I asked my parents and Suki if we could just close the inn for Winter, but they shot me down. Many times. You think a broken air conditioner is a problem, wait until you deal with a guest complaining about the heater. |
| "" | I’d close the inn all Winter if it were up to me. But we can’t. Something about being the only inn in town. Ugh. |
| "" | The snow is pretty, I’ll admit. But does it have to be so cold? |
Heart Events
Heart events for Merfolk have not been implemented. They are scheduled to be implemented in 2024.
Heart event 2
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 4
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 5
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 6
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 7
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 8
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |
Heart event 10
![]()
N/A
| Details |
|---|
| N/A |


