Yuri: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LynnAerith (talk | contribs) (Adding Yuri Information) |
LynnAerith (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Frogfish | ||
| | | | ||
|Fishing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lobster | |||
| | |||
|Fishing | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Chocolate chip muffins | |||
| | |||
|Cooking | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spicy sauerkraut | ||
| | |||
|Cooking | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Green Curry | |||
| | | | ||
|Cooking | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Red Curry | ||
| | | | ||
|Cooking | |Cooking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fish sandwich | ||
| | | | ||
|Cooking | |Cooking | ||
| Line 68: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cocoa bean | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Strawberry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Blueberry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cactus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garlic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lemon | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fences | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fertilizer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Flowers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Flower bouquet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Coffee beans | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tea leaves | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 7 September 2022
| Gender | Female |
| Birthday | Summer 28 |
| Family | |
| Residency | Garden Lane |
Yuri
Yuri is another eligible bachelorette. She is sunny and a know-it-all; her expertise is keeping the islanders healthy. Yuri is not your usual md-- she spent her 20s and 30s doing doctors without borders with little to no pay. Presumably why she has no decent savings and decided to settle in a cheap area like Starlet Town, a flight away from her hometown, Tosaka. In her free time, she is often hanging out/ playing chess or pool at Beach Shack and the Local Tavern; She also likes tattoos, piercings, pastel hair, eating out and playing pool. She is close with her roommate Millie and fellow md, Charles.
Gifts
| Image | Name | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frogfish | Fishing | ||
| Lobster | Fishing | ||
| Chocolate chip muffins | Cooking | ||
| Spicy sauerkraut | Cooking | ||
| Green Curry | Cooking | ||
| Red Curry | Cooking | ||
| Fish sandwich | Cooking |
| Image | Name | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| All eggs | |||
| Universal Decent Gifts |
| Image | Name | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocoa bean | |||
| Strawberry | |||
| Blueberry | |||
| Cactus | |||
| Garlic | |||
| Lemon | |||
| Universal Neutral Gifts |
| Image | Name | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish | |||
| Fences | |||
| Fertilizer | |||
| Universal Dislikes Gifts |
| Image | Name | Description | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers | |||
| Flower bouquet | |||
| Coffee beans | |||
| Tea leaves | |||
| Bottled kelps | |||
| Metal bars | |||
| Universal Bad Gifts |