Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
!Diving | !Diving | ||
!Auxiliary Features | !Auxiliary Features | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="28" |[[File:Swimming.png|left]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Farming Feature | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Farming Feature | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Pet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]TV Channels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Mail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Cooking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]In-game Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 215: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Town Board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Mount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Point of Interest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Tourist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 254: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Teleportation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Minigames | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Buffs/Debuff | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Day End Recap | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Translucent Object | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Loclaization | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Multiplayer : Visits Other Player's Farm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Multiplayer : Play Together | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Mod Support | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Glossary | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Kids Growth | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Controller Support | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]World Soil Tilling | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 6 September 2022
WELCOME IN CORAL ISLAND WIKI
THE BASICS
| File:Commitment header mobile.png | Game Basic | Environtment | Game Progression | Characters | Customization |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Story | Day/Night | Quests | Townies | Clothing | |
| Core Gameplay Loop | Weather | Mastery Level | Marriage Candidate | Outdoor Decor | |
| Controls | Seasons | Town Rank | Merfolk | Indoor Decor | |
| Game Map | Festivals | Temple Offering | Giants | Upgrading House Interior | |
| Player Character | Wildlife | Museum | Goddess | Seasonal Outfit | |
| Stamina | Tool Upgrades | Judge | |||
| Inventory | Quality Upgrades | Pufferfish | |||
| Tools | Tourist NPC | ||||
| Time and Calendar | Misc. (The Coral Three) | ||||
| Master Item List | Non-Human NPC | ||||
| Skill Mastery | |||||
| Currency and Game Economy |
Core Features
| Farming | Catching | Ranching | Giants Gameplay | Relationship | Shop | Fishing | Diving | Auxiliary Features | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farming Feature | Catching Feature | Ranching Feature | Giants | Heart Level | General Store | Fishing Feature | Diving Feature | Scavenging | |
| Purchase Farm Buildings | Heart Events | Blacksmith | Combat | ||||||
| Children | Carpenter | Crafting | |||||||
| Marriage | Furrniture shop | Artisan Goods | |||||||
| Cutscene System | Ranch | Shipping Bin | |||||||
| Fishenships (Tavern) | Pet | ||||||||
| Clinic | TV Channels | ||||||||
| Salon | |||||||||
| Pan and Sockets | Cooking | ||||||||
| Beach Shack | In-game Map | ||||||||
| Ben's Caravan | Town Board | ||||||||
| White Flamingo (Clothing Store) | Mount | ||||||||
| Ratih's Float Market | Point of Interest | ||||||||
| Tourist | |||||||||
| Teleportation | |||||||||
| Minigames | |||||||||
| Buffs/Debuff | |||||||||
| Day End Recap | |||||||||
| Translucent Object | |||||||||
| Loclaization | |||||||||
| Multiplayer : Visits Other Player's Farm | |||||||||
| Multiplayer : Play Together | |||||||||
| Mod Support | |||||||||
| Glossary | |||||||||
| Kids Growth | |||||||||
| Controller Support | |||||||||
| World Soil Tilling |