Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== THE BASICS == | == THE BASICS == | ||
{| style="width:100%" class="my-page-table" | {| style="width:100%" class="my-page-table" | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="13" |[[File:Commitment header mobile.png|frameless]] | ||
!Game Basic | !Game Basic | ||
!Environtment | !Environtment | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]][https://coralwiki.stairwaygames.com/wiki/Story Story] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]][https://coralwiki.stairwaygames.com/wiki/Story Story] | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Day/Night | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Quests | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Townies | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Clothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Core Gameplay Loop | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Weather | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Mastery Level | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Marriage Candidate | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Outdoor Decor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Controls | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Seasons | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Town Rank | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Merfolk | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Indoor Decor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Game Map | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Festivals | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Temple Offering | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Giants | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Upgrading House Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Player Character | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Wildlife | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Museum | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Goddess | ||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]] | |[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Seasonal Outfit | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Stamina | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Tool Upgrades | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Judge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Inventory | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Quality Upgrades | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Pufferfish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Tools | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Tourist NPC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Time and Calendar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Misc. (The Coral Three) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Master Item List | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Non-Human NPC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Skill Mastery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Carrot.webp|left|20x20px]]Currency and Game Economy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 6 September 2022
WELCOME IN CORAL ISLAND WIKI
THE BASICS
| File:Commitment header mobile.png | Game Basic | Environtment | Game Progression | Characters | Customization |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Story | Day/Night | Quests | Townies | Clothing | |
| Core Gameplay Loop | Weather | Mastery Level | Marriage Candidate | Outdoor Decor | |
| Controls | Seasons | Town Rank | Merfolk | Indoor Decor | |
| Game Map | Festivals | Temple Offering | Giants | Upgrading House Interior | |
| Player Character | Wildlife | Museum | Goddess | Seasonal Outfit | |
| Stamina | Tool Upgrades | Judge | |||
| Inventory | Quality Upgrades | Pufferfish | |||
| Tools | Tourist NPC | ||||
| Time and Calendar | Misc. (The Coral Three) | ||||
| Master Item List | Non-Human NPC | ||||
| Skill Mastery | |||||
| Currency and Game Economy |
Core Features
| Farming | Catching | Ranching | Giant Display | Relationship | Shop | Fishing | Diving | Auxiliary Features | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Story | Story | Story | Story | Story | Story | Story | Story | Story | |
| Story | Story | Story | Story | ||||||
| Story | Story | Story | |||||||
| Story | Story | Story | |||||||
| Story | Story | Story | |||||||
| Story | |||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | Story | ||||||||
| Story | |||||||||
| Story | |||||||||
| Story |