Wildlife: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
More wildlife will appear as the island is improved by improving the Temple or Ocean Quality | More wildlife will appear as the island is improved by improving the Temple or Ocean Quality | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable croptable artisan-table" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Name''' | |||
!'''Location''' | |||
!'''Condition''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crab | ||
|Beach, Ocean, Diving | |||
| | |||
|Default | |Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turtle | ||
| | |Beach, Ocean | ||
| | |Default | ||
| | |- | ||
|Frog | |||
|Temple, Forest | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Otter | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Squirrel | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|Deep Woods | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Lizard | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Slugs/Snails | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Gopher | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Chipmunk | |||
|Anywhere (Mainly Vineyard) | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Ubud Monkey | |||
|Forest, Hot Spring | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Burung Gereja | |||
|Town | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Seagulls | |||
|Lookout, Town, Beach | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Wood Pecker | |||
|Farm, Woodlands | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Owl | |||
|Forest, Woodlands | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Flamingo | |||
|Lake | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Toucan | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|Forest, Coastline (Trees) | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cassowary | |||
|Woodlands | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Draco | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Dugong | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Fur Seal | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Squid | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Humpback Whale | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Killer Whale | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Koala | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Komodo | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Manta Ray | |||
|Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Orangutan | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Python | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Proboscis Monkey | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Pygmy Tarsier | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Sumatran Tiger | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Bear | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Rabbit | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pigeon | |||
|Anywhere | |||
|Default | |||
|- | |||
|Cendrawasih | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Jalak Bali | |||
|Forest | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Turtle | |||
|Beach, Ocean, Diving | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pelican | |||
|Beach | |||
|Raise Ocean Quality to 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Heron | |||
|Rice Fields | |||
|Raise Temple Level to 4 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:16, 1 September 2023
Wildlife creatures can randomly be seen, they cannot be interacted with.
More wildlife will appear as the island is improved by improving the Temple or Ocean Quality
Name | Location | Condition |
---|---|---|
Crab | Beach, Ocean, Diving | Default |
Turtle | Beach, Ocean | Default |
Frog | Temple, Forest | Default |
Otter | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Squirrel | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 1 |
Bear | Deep Woods | Raise Temple Level to 8 |
Bat | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 1 |
Lizard | Anywhere | Default |
Slugs/Snails | Anywhere | Raise Temple Level to 1 |
Gopher | Anywhere | Default |
Chipmunk | Anywhere (Mainly Vineyard) | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Ubud Monkey | Forest, Hot Spring | Default |
Burung Gereja | Town | Default |
Seagulls | Lookout, Town, Beach | Raise Ocean Quality to 1 |
Wood Pecker | Farm, Woodlands | Raise Temple Level to 3 |
Owl | Forest, Woodlands | Raise Temple Level to 2 |
Flamingo | Lake | Default |
Toucan | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 5 |
Eagle | Forest, Coastline (Trees) | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Cassowary | Woodlands | Raise Temple Level to 5 |
Dolphin | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 4 |
Draco | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Dugong | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 8 |
Fur Seal | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 7 |
Giant Squid | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 6 |
Humpback Whale | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 6 |
Killer Whale | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 6 |
Koala | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 6 |
Komodo | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 6 |
Manta Ray | Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 5 |
Orangutan | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 7 |
Python | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 8 |
Proboscis Monkey | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 3 |
Pygmy Tarsier | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Sumatran Tiger | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 7 |
Sun Bear | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 8 |
Wild Rabbit | Anywhere | Raise Temple Level to 2 |
Pigeon | Anywhere | Default |
Cendrawasih | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 4 |
Jalak Bali | Forest | Raise Temple Level to 5 |
Baby Turtle | Beach, Ocean, Diving | Raise Ocean Quality to 2 |
Pelican | Beach | Raise Ocean Quality to 2 |
Heron | Rice Fields | Raise Temple Level to 4 |