Theo: Difference between revisions
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
==== '''Winter''' ==== | ==== '''Winter''' ==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Monday &Wednesday''''' | |+'''''Monday & Wednesday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06:30 | |06:30 | ||
| Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | {| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | ||
|+'''''Thursday & Friday''''' | |+'''''Thursday & Friday''''' | ||
|- | |||
|06:30 | |||
|Community Center - Theo plays piano | |||
|- | |||
|17:15 | |||
|Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen | |||
|- | |||
|22:00 | |||
|Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed | |||
|} | |||
{| class=" mw-collapsible mw-collapsed scheduletable" | |||
|+'''''Saturday & Sunday''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10:00 | |10:00 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 493: | ||
|+'''''Monday to Friday''''' | |+'''''Monday to Friday''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08:00 | ||
| | |Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10:00 | ||
|Community Center | |||
|18:30 | |||
|Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed | |||
| | |||
|18: | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 515: | Line 508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Introduction | |Introduction | ||
|Oh | |Oh yeah yeah! I heard about you. You’re that new farmer from San Franciskyo, right? Ah, that's right! POKYO. I’m Theo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Introduction | |Introduction | ||
| | |Me? I'm from here. I fish for a living. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 517: | ||
|+'''''Generic''''' | |+'''''Generic''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday | |Monday, Heart 0 - 10 | ||
| | |Oh, can you really tell?! Yeah, both my guitar and singing skills are self-taught. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tuesday, Heart 0 - 10 | ||
|I | |Maybe I will buy a new boat someday. But even then, it won’t be the new boat that makes me happy. Fishing makes me happy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wednesday, Heart 0 - 10 | ||
| | |I don’t have a favorite kind of music. I like any song that’s made with love. When I’m listening, all I hear is the love the creator put in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wednesday, Heart 0 - 10 | ||
| | |What about you? What’s your favorite music genre? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday | |Monday, Heart 4 - 10 | ||
| | |For a while I tried making a living as a truck driver, but it can get pretty lonely on the road. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday | |Monday, Heart 4 - 10 | ||
| | |The thing about playing the guitar is that you have to feel it in your gut first. Then it will flow out through the melody. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 546: | Line 539: | ||
|+'''''Spring''''' | |+'''''Spring''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 1 - 4 | ||
| | |I hope this new year gives you a chance for a fresh start, Player. Whether that means taking another run at your goals, or maybe setting some new ones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date | |Date 6 - 9 | ||
|I | |It’s a bit of tradition that I bring fresh fish to the Cherry Blossom Festival. My dad would always bring his smoked salmon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 6 - 9 | ||
| | |And I’ll open the festival with a song of my own. Drives the crowds wild. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 13 - 20 | ||
| | |My throat feels scratchy… Must have been from eating too many banana fritters last night. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date | |Date 13 - 20 | ||
|I’m | |Either that, or I’m developing a pollen allergy. Hmm… | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 565: | Line 558: | ||
|+'''''Summer''''' | |+'''''Summer''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 6 - 15 | ||
| | |Why do I feel like there’s a new bug in town every summer? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 6 - 15 | ||
| | |I could really go for some ice cream right now. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 584: | Line 568: | ||
|+'''''Fall''''' | |+'''''Fall''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 1 - 9 | ||
| | |Nah, the change in the season never really bothers me. I still fish… I still sing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 3 - 12 | ||
| | |I don’t pay much attention to the calendar. Too constricting. I usually notice the seasons changing by the type of fish I catch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date 16 - | |Date 16 - 21 | ||
|I | |Let’s see what I can come up with for a fall song. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 3 - 6 | ||
| | |Happy harvest season, farmer Player! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date | |Date 3 - 6 | ||
| | |Oh, hang on… I have fall melodies coming into my mind. Dum~ Dum~ | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 603: | Line 587: | ||
|+'''''Winter''''' | |+'''''Winter''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 1 - 9 | ||
| | |Singing in the rain? Now that is an idea. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 1 - 9 | ||
|I | |I don’t know how I feel about that. It just seems… Cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date | |Date 12 - 18 | ||
| | |Money was never really a thing for me. My dad was a fisherman his whole life, and Mom was a diver. We had a pretty great life overall. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date | |Date 1 - 4 | ||
| | |I almost slipped on the ice this morning. You be careful out there, Player! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date 1 - 4 | ||
| | |One of my favorite things about winter is all the festive decorations. It makes the town feel so alive. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 13 August 2023
General Information
| Birthday | Fall 11 |
|---|---|
| Gender | Male |
Personal Information
| Marital Status | Single |
|---|---|
| Family | Jim (Father) Lily (Sister) |
| Live In | Starlet Town |
Theo is one of the local fishermen in town. On some weekends, he makes a quick buck at the Tavern, performing live. He doesn't have what people call “decent voice”, but he does have a “soul” when he performs. Apparently, according to him, it’s what's important—he isn't banking tons of gold, but those things aren't important to him. Losing his mother at a young age forces him to see the world through a different lens—in terms of his aspiration, surroundings and life in general. He lives in the town center with his dad, who was once a fisherman, and his sister, Lily. He doesn't drink and is happy to string his guitar around town in his free time. He spends most of his days on the boat, fishing/ playing guitar. He loves outdoor cookouts, festivals, camping and hates traveling.
Gifts
Giving gifts to Theo will raise the friendship level, and you can do it twice a week. Theo will give special dialogues if you give gifts on his birthdays:
|
|
|
|
|
Love
|
Like
|
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Decent Gifts | ||||
| All Fruits | Any kind of fruits. | |||
|
All Vegetables | Any kind of vegetables |
Neutral
|
Dislikes
|
| Image | Name | Description | Source | Ingredients Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Dislikes Gifts | ||||
|
Goat cheese | Crumbly, tangy cheese made from goat’s milk. |
Hate
|
Schedule
BEFORE MARRIAGE
Spring
| 06:30 | Pier - Theo plays guitar |
| 11:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:00 | Community Center |
| 21:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 07:50 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 14:45 | Lookout area - Theo plays guitar |
| 19:10 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 06:30 | Pier - Theo plays guitar |
| 13:20 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 17:15 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen |
| 22:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 10:00 | Town area - Near "Starlet Town" sign |
| 13:00 | Tavern - Theo sits at bar |
| 16:00 | Tavern - Theo plays guitar |
| 23:30 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
Summer
| 06:30 | Pier - Theo plays guitar |
| 11:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:00 | Community Center |
| 21:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 07:50 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 14:45 | Lookout area - Theo plays guitar |
| 19:10 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 06:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:15 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen |
| 22:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 10:00 | Town area - Near "Starlet Town" sign |
| 13:00 | Tavern - Theo sits at bar |
| 16:00 | Tavern - Theo plays guitar |
| 23:30 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
Fall
| 06:30 | Pier - Theo plays guitar |
| 11:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:00 | Community Center |
| 21:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 07:50 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 14:45 | Lookout area - Theo plays guitar |
| 19:10 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 06:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:15 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen |
| 22:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 10:00 | Town area - Near "Starlet Town" sign |
| 13:00 | Tavern - Theo sits at bar |
| 16:00 | Tavern - Theo plays guitar |
| 23:30 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
Winter
| 06:30 | Pier - Theo plays guitar |
| 11:30 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 16:00 | Community Center |
| 21:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 07:50 | Beach - Theo's fishing |
| 14:45 | Lookout area - Theo plays guitar |
| 19:10 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 06:30 | Community Center - Theo plays piano |
| 17:15 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen |
| 22:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
| 10:00 | Town area - Near "Starlet Town" sign |
| 13:00 | Tavern - Theo sits at bar |
| 16:00 | Tavern - Theo plays guitar |
| 23:30 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
Bad weather (for all seasons)
| 08:00 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Kitchen | ||
| 10:00 | Community Center | 18:30 | Jim, Theo, Lily's house - Theo goes to bed |
Dialogues
| Introduction | Oh yeah yeah! I heard about you. You’re that new farmer from San Franciskyo, right? Ah, that's right! POKYO. I’m Theo. |
| Introduction | Me? I'm from here. I fish for a living. |
| Monday, Heart 0 - 10 | Oh, can you really tell?! Yeah, both my guitar and singing skills are self-taught. |
| Tuesday, Heart 0 - 10 | Maybe I will buy a new boat someday. But even then, it won’t be the new boat that makes me happy. Fishing makes me happy. |
| Wednesday, Heart 0 - 10 | I don’t have a favorite kind of music. I like any song that’s made with love. When I’m listening, all I hear is the love the creator put in. |
| Wednesday, Heart 0 - 10 | What about you? What’s your favorite music genre? |
| Monday, Heart 4 - 10 | For a while I tried making a living as a truck driver, but it can get pretty lonely on the road. |
| Monday, Heart 4 - 10 | The thing about playing the guitar is that you have to feel it in your gut first. Then it will flow out through the melody. |
| Date 1 - 4 | I hope this new year gives you a chance for a fresh start, Player. Whether that means taking another run at your goals, or maybe setting some new ones. |
| Date 6 - 9 | It’s a bit of tradition that I bring fresh fish to the Cherry Blossom Festival. My dad would always bring his smoked salmon. |
| Date 6 - 9 | And I’ll open the festival with a song of my own. Drives the crowds wild. |
| Date 13 - 20 | My throat feels scratchy… Must have been from eating too many banana fritters last night. |
| Date 13 - 20 | Either that, or I’m developing a pollen allergy. Hmm… |
| Date 6 - 15 | Why do I feel like there’s a new bug in town every summer? |
| Date 6 - 15 | I could really go for some ice cream right now. |
| Date 1 - 9 | Nah, the change in the season never really bothers me. I still fish… I still sing. |
| Date 3 - 12 | I don’t pay much attention to the calendar. Too constricting. I usually notice the seasons changing by the type of fish I catch. |
| Date 16 - 21 | Let’s see what I can come up with for a fall song. |
| Date 3 - 6 | Happy harvest season, farmer Player! |
| Date 3 - 6 | Oh, hang on… I have fall melodies coming into my mind. Dum~ Dum~ |
| Date 1 - 9 | Singing in the rain? Now that is an idea. |
| Date 1 - 9 | I don’t know how I feel about that. It just seems… Cold. |
| Date 12 - 18 | Money was never really a thing for me. My dad was a fisherman his whole life, and Mom was a diver. We had a pretty great life overall. |
| Date 1 - 4 | I almost slipped on the ice this morning. You be careful out there, Player! |
| Date 1 - 4 | One of my favorite things about winter is all the festive decorations. It makes the town feel so alive. |
Heart Events
Heart event 2
![]()
Beach Pier Area, 18:00 - 22:00
| Details |
|---|
| Player walks into the inn seeing Alice and Suki fighting about blankets for the inn. The twins asks the player to help them make a decision.] |
Heart event 4
![]()
Walk to Coral Inn, 10:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Alice is hanging out by the pier and stumbles upon Player. The two chat over Alice's hobbies and her love of controversial things such as UFOs.] |
Heart event 5
![]()
Coral Inn, 10:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Alice and Suki are bickering about a small detail for the inn.] |
Heart event 6
![]()
Community Center, 09:00 - 17:00, Sunny
| Details |
|---|
| Alice and Suki are having disagreements about Joko's furniture show. Alice ends up crying and leaving the inn. Player tries to soothe Suki.] |
Heart event 7
![]()
Local Tavern, 18:00 - 23:59
| Details |
|---|
| Alice drowns in her sorrow at the tavern and sees Player. Alice talks about her internal struggle and Suki with Player.] |
Heart event 8
![]()
Coral Inn Kitchen, 08:00 - 17:00
| Details |
|---|
| Alice and Suki makes up with each other. The two ends the day by hugging each other.] |
Heart event 10
![]()
TBA
| Details |
|---|
| TBA |
PORTRAITS
- Alice Default.png
Spring
- Alice Summer Default.png
Summer
- Alice Autumn Default.png
Fall
















