Weapon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Hammers) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Weapons are used to fend off monsters. All weapons can be purchased from the Band of Smiles shop after their unlock condition has been fulfilled. | Weapons are used to fend off monsters. All weapons can be purchased from the [[B.O.S Guild|Band of Smiles]] shop after their unlock condition has been fulfilled. | ||
==Swords== | |||
Sword is a weapon with a fast attack speed to quickly do damage or avoid attacks. Swords do a 3 hit combo, with the third hit doing 1.5x the normal damage. Hitting enemies will charge a spin attack that attacks quickly for 0.75x the normal damage all around the player. | |||
==Swords | {| class="wikitable sortable croptable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top;" | ||
Sword is | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Image''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
!'''Attack''' | |||
!'''Price''' | |||
!'''Unlock Condition''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:975Blunt Sword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Blunt Sword | |Blunt Sword | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |1000 {{g}} | ||
|Available at start | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:868Sus_sword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Sus Sword | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |2300 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Earth Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:985Gold-encrusted sword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | | Gold-encrusted sword | ||
| | |10/10(atk/def) | ||
| | |2000 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Earth Gate (20th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:881Doomshadow sword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Doomshadow Sword | ||
| | |90 | ||
| | |25200 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Wind Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:885Feros sword.png|center|40x40px]] | |||
|Feros Sword | |||
|100 | |||
|5400 {{g}} | |||
|10 Coral Tree Healed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:817Naganian sword.png|center|40x40px]] | |||
|Naganian Sword | |||
|90 | |||
|7300 {{g}} | |||
|Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:916Keeper's Greatsword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Keeper's Greatsword | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |2800 {{g}} | ||
| | |65 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:967Moonhaze sword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Moonhaze Sword | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |2800 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Fire Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:83Rhodonite Wings sword.png|center|40x40px]] | |||
|Rhodonite Wings Sword | |||
|130 | |||
|35200 {{g}} | |||
|Savannah | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:251Flameguard Greatsword.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Flameguard Greatsword | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
| | |2800 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Fire Gate (20th floor) | ||
|} | |||
==Shield== | |||
Shields are the defensive option but with poor offensive power. Does a 2 hit combo. Can block while moving and blocking attacks will power up the shield to do a special stronger attack that does 2.5x the normal damage. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable croptable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Image''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
!'''Attack''' | |||
!'''Price''' | |||
!'''Unlock Condition''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:857Gold-encrusted shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Gold-Encrusted Shield | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |1100 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Earth Gate (40th floor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:335Sus shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Sus Shield | |Sus Shield | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |1200 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Earth Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:848Doomshadow shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Doomshadow Shield | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |22000 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Wind Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:949Feros-fin shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Feros-Fin Shield | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | | 3200 {{g}} | ||
|10 Coral Tree Healed | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:199Naganian shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Naganian Shield | ||
| | |60 | ||
|3900 {{g}} | |||
| | |Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:551Keeper's Barricade.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Keeper's Barricade | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | | 2200 {{g}} | ||
| | | 65 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:766Moonhaze shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Moonhaze Shield | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |35200 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Fire Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:500Rhodonite wings shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Rhodonite Wings Barricade | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |2200 {{g}} | ||
| | |Savannah | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:851Flameguard shield.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Flameguard shield | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |10 {{g}} | ||
| | |Savannah | ||
|} | |||
==Spears == | |||
Spears are a safe option to attack enemies without getting too close. In exchange for that safety, spears are quite weak. Spears do a 2 hit combo, with the second hit doing 0.5x normal damage. Spears can be thrown to do a long range attack that does 0.5x normal damage, the spear does not need to be picked up again after being thrown. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable croptable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Image''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
!'''Attack''' | |||
!'''Price''' | |||
!'''Unlock Condition''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:932Gold-encrusted spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Gold-Encrusted Spear | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |1600 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:785Sus Spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Sus Spear | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |1800 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:864Doomshadow spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Doomshadow Spear | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|30000 {{g}} | |||
|Finish Wind Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:116Feros-tail trident.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Feros-Tail Trident | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |4500 {{g}} | ||
| | |10 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:83Naganian harpoon.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Naganian Harpoon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Naganian Harpoon | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |6200 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:583Keeper's spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Keeper's Spear | |||
|100 | |||
|3000 {{g}} | |||
| | |65 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:916Moonhaze spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Moonhaze Spear | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |48000 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Fire Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:800Rhodonite wings spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Rhodonite Wings Wing Spear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | |3000 {{g}} | ||
|Savannah | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:167Flameguard spear.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Flameguard spear | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 10 {{g}} | ||
| | |Savannah | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ==Hammers== | ||
Hammers are a strong but slow option that can be charged up to do a single very powerful strike. Hammers do a 1 hit combo. The charge attack has 3 tiers that do 1.5x, 2x, and 3x damage based on how long the charge is held, and will cause a stun when hitting the enemies. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable croptable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top;" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Image''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
!'''Attack''' | |||
!'''Price''' | |||
!'''Unlock Condition''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:839Gold-encrusted Hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Gold-encrusted hammer | |||
|130 | |||
|3800 {{g}} | |||
|Finish Water Gate (20th floor) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:0Sus hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Sus hammer | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
| | |3500 {{g}} | ||
|Finish Earth Gate (40th floor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:827Doomshadow Hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Doomshadow Hammer | ||
| | |190 | ||
| | |17000 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Wind Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:867Feros hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Feros hammer | ||
| | |180 | ||
| | |7100 {{g}} | ||
| | |10 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:232Glacier hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Naganian Hammer | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |8200 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Water Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:549Keeper's hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Keeper's hammer | ||
| | |260 | ||
| | |18500 {{g}} | ||
| | |65 Coral Tree Healed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:690Moonhaze hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Moonhaze Hammer | ||
| | |220 | ||
| | |15500 {{g}} | ||
| | |Finish Fire Gate (40th floor) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:452Rhodonite wings hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
| | |Rhodonite Wings Hammer | ||
|210 | |210 | ||
| | |3400 {{g}} | ||
|Savannah | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:800Flameguard hammer.png|center|40x40px]] | ||
|Flameguard hammer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Flameguard | |||
|230 | |230 | ||
| | |10 {{g}} | ||
|Savannah | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:40, 17 March 2024
Weapons are used to fend off monsters. All weapons can be purchased from the Band of Smiles shop after their unlock condition has been fulfilled.
Swords
Sword is a weapon with a fast attack speed to quickly do damage or avoid attacks. Swords do a 3 hit combo, with the third hit doing 1.5x the normal damage. Hitting enemies will charge a spin attack that attacks quickly for 0.75x the normal damage all around the player.
Shield
Shields are the defensive option but with poor offensive power. Does a 2 hit combo. Can block while moving and blocking attacks will power up the shield to do a special stronger attack that does 2.5x the normal damage.
Spears
Spears are a safe option to attack enemies without getting too close. In exchange for that safety, spears are quite weak. Spears do a 2 hit combo, with the second hit doing 0.5x normal damage. Spears can be thrown to do a long range attack that does 0.5x normal damage, the spear does not need to be picked up again after being thrown.
Hammers
Hammers are a strong but slow option that can be charged up to do a single very powerful strike. Hammers do a 1 hit combo. The charge attack has 3 tiers that do 1.5x, 2x, and 3x damage based on how long the charge is held, and will cause a stun when hitting the enemies.